Hey guys...

What is life? What is love? I juz wanna say i'm lucky to have frenz...that's all

Saturday, September 4, 2010


Suddenly felt like posting...dun ask me why. 1st of all, i'm posting my nxt sem's timetable here for viewing...lol.

Nice right?? Seems kinda empty...can relax abit on thurs and fri...maklumlah friday sembahyang...LOL. Nway I was pretty lucky coz I only managed to register my time at 2.30pm while the reg starts at 1pm...oh well, continuous luck for 5 sems d. No sweat.

Ok next up, my exams...nxt week oh...god bless me. Finish auditing today, start AFA tmr. Lalala and and for those who's worried abt me, i'm fine d. No prob. No storm can beat me down. Full steam ahead for my exams.

Oh oh and kawan-kawan sekalian, maaf ya coz am not coming bak for raya break. Lousy break...so close to my finals so kenot come bak. To all my Malay frenz, Selamat Hari Raya and Maaf Zahir dan Batin....izit correct. Sry if i'm wrong. My sem break starts officially 23rd of Sept. OMG i'm supposed to study now...k la gtg...blog awhile to brag abt my timetable...see ya guys...byebye

Sunday, August 8, 2010

A lil update abt me again

Hey i'm back. Life's been very quiet now. And it makes me think of her again. Why?? I went to yamcha juz now, my very 1st yamcha of the sem. The previous yamcha, i went wif jason they all plus ah boy. I remember sherry saying this to me "u come here yamcha or to sms?? Go home la go home la...go bak sms her la". I was so happy that time coz i tot i've found the one who will be wif me to support and motivate me, giving me a chance to change and improve myself, and to witness all the changes in me. I really gav her all my loyalty and love to her. No dividing. Juz for her.

Well, fast forward bak to present, nearly 5 mths down the road, here i am, sitting here blogging and telling myself if everything was juz a dream. A fairytale run that came to an abrupt end. Well, not really abrupt end altho i nvr see it coming. And 2 weeks before the monday when she scares me wif sth she said, we were still sms-ing wif her in a foreign country, and still scolding me for not sms-ing her and said i would be anoda bad guy for leaving her alone. I was happy coz i tot she really need and wants me. Fast forward to today, i'm really afraid that she will leave me. Why?? Why muz it has to be this way??

Ok ok she agreed to reconsider again during the sem break. But, it seems like the % of winning is so low. I nvr had a fair chance. I really sincerely hope that this time, i'll get a fair and serious chance. Plus, my chance is quite low as when my sem break starts, hers will end real soon, in ard 4 days or so. I felt like anoda huge test has been set forth upon me to win her in the shortest period possible. I really hope to get a real evaluation now. K la, it's getting late. Nid to go jogging tmr morning. Byebye

Friday, August 6, 2010

It's been awhile

I guess it's been a long time since i last posted a blog. Well, a lil update abt me. Gonna sit for my AFA mid-term II tmr. So not in the mood coz of the freaking humid weather. Oh well, it's not whether i'm in the mood or not nway. It's that i muz score well. Haih these few days hav been really torturing for me. Tried my bez to occupy my time wif studying so as not to think of her. I really miss her alot. How i wish time could turn bak to jan, where i can plan ahead. Life's been really dull and empty without her. So i had to exercise, study, exercise, study juz so i wont think of her.

I really hope the result of everything will be favourable to me. I'm not putting too high expectations on this one d. I juz hope it wont be an adverse result. I really wish for a miracle to fall from the sky. Nway, i think now's not the right time to think of such thing. Try my bez ba. If it does not work out the way i hope it will be, then...i dunno la. I cant predict the future nway.

Tmr's AFA is really a pain in the ass. After tmr AFA, i muz occupy my time wif my finals d. Study and exercise till i drop dead. Oh ya, clean my room too. I left it unattended for like...3 weeks d. Muz clean my room on sunday, or else i'll be slping among dust liao. Aih k la i gtg d...prepare for dinner...my dinner is fruits nway. Bye

Monday, July 5, 2010

Finally, my mind is cleared

Today, i spent my day doin my assgns for sunzhi and performance mgmt. Now p.mgmt and sunzhi is completed, i can concentrate on studying. Juz now i was studying and watching "borned rich". U might say i was wasting my time watching series. But suddenly, after watching, i und many things. Things which made me realized wat i did so far is wrong. The movie was touching. I learned many things from the drama.

Actually i was watching since yday. Then today, after episode 11, i decided to jump to 40+...lol the numberings on my episodes are bad...haha. Nway, i und many many things now. The moral values from the movie is priceless to say at least. Haha it's funny isn't it. I now know how to deal wif my life from a difren angle. I shall now put all effort into 2 things. Wat are the 2 things, secret la. Well, i dun wanna be a superman and take up too many things. Kinda tired. Let the waterfall flow, we'll still get water from below. Trying to collect the water midway thru is definitely more difficult.

K la i wanna disappear from here d.

OMG i'm dead

Ok ok i'm not dead. Just that something came in, and i felt the stress oredi. Eh eh it's juz english. But then, this is the 1st time i've seen such....english. Seriously, how to edit wor. I'm not discriminating coz they are trying their utmost bez. But still, i rather not have their reports wif me. Gives me the creeps. I'm a guy who tries his bez in everything, even english. Hopefully, i wont open their reports again since this assgn is not abt english.

Luckily i got the jist out of their essays. So i bet my lecturer will hav the same in mind. Really dun feel like editing their reports. But i juz feel like editing. Argh, anoda contradicting decision. Muz make up my mind real soon. C.Law assgn coming up. No time for woo-woo anymore. If i go woo-woo again, i might lose the person i love. I'm serious. Ok now, time for some updates....

Latest updates:-
Sunzhi assgn: 90% completed
Performance mgmt: 80% completed
C.Law: Errm...10%??? Ask group leader...i'm not leading.

Study for mid-terms:
C.Law: 80% Left company's constitution...i suppose 85% kua...
AFA: 45%
Performance mgmt: 55%
Auditing (my favourite): 85%

Still many things to do...fight fight.

Sunday, July 4, 2010

I wonder...

Sometimes sometimes sometimes...

Thursday, July 1, 2010

Treasure every moment

These few days have been harsh. I've learnt a lot about love & life. Now, i can dare say my life is moving onto the nxt transition. Okok, my love life and life itself has not been that great. Well overall, I've started to understand and see things differently. Like ppl say, when it's time to change, we will change. As for me, i've much more quiet than the old noisy Alex. I've learnt that sometimes, being silence is a way of communicating as well. When we're not talking, we're enjoying. How true this is.

I've began to enjoy the surroundings, looking and watching as ppl and time pass by rather than making my presence felt. It's kinda fun actually. Also, i've began to understand that friends are part of life. Without friends, life is definitely a bad one. However, I oso truly understand that life without love is like a tree without water. Dun get me wrong. Love can come from family and friends. Oh ok, the in-between too. After so many things happened, I can truly say I need her and love her. Well, is that too late now?

Moreover, being a human does not mean we havta make our presence felt. I found out that as long as ppl can feel our presence, then life is good enuf. Live life as humble as u can. We dun havta stand out as long as we can make a difference. Starting to see openly u might say....hehe. Oh ya i shall post some pix which i took juz now. Kinda nice.

Nice pic...lol looks like came out from the electric pole...

Love d rainbow...

Nice rainbow eh...

Sry...blame the tree...lol

Eh i'm not promoting 3R...lol

Don't see clouds plz...see the mountain...

Wednesday, June 30, 2010


I was stupid, I tot...but now I know. I realise how much I love her and need her. If only I can reverse and change bak time. If only I notice earlier. If only I'm more observant. Haih there's no turning bak. All I can do now is study hard and be a good guy. Will not post anymore emo stuff. Being emo = givin up. I muz not succumb to my past. I'll stand up and fight all the way. The experience and lesson I've learnt throughout my 21 yrs of life will definitely be a useful teacher for my nxt transition in life. K la i need to bathe and study now. Tata

Tuesday, June 29, 2010

Assignments coming...hoho

Assignments coming. Finally hit the 1st gear. Need to change gears soon as I still need to study for 3 mid-terms in one godlike week. Lol so far i'm in 3rd gear for my exams. However, seems like I need more petrol for more mileage. Oh oh and wif the mag finally behind, I can concentrate on studying and exercising to become thin. Yay lol short post eh...k la gtg. Doin assgns now. See ya

Thursday, June 24, 2010

Who am i??

Deleted the previous post. Now only i know...u're scared of me. But why?? Juz bcoz of one mistake, u nvr wanna giv me a chance anymore. U said rather stay at home coz tired, yet u're willing to go out wif him even after a tedious day at college. I know ba, u enjoy goin out wif him rather than goin out wif me. After coming bak, i oredi noticed alot. It answers all the questions i need to know. Try to accept me, see inside. U'll und i'm not really the person i am. But u nvr wanna try, nvr wanna gimme a chance. No matter how hard i try, i know u'll nvr gimme one chance.

U said i'm talkative, but actually u juz cant or not willing to see how much i've changed. I'm talkative?? OMG pls ask anyone that knows me now. I'm only talkative in front of you. In campus, i hardly talk to anyone. Dun say girls, guys oso i dun talk to anymore. If being talkative in front of u is anoda criteria u cant accept, i'll juz shut up then. All u see of me is my outside look. U nvr try to look inside.

Why i rush u?? I'm afraid of losing u. I really do. Juz try to walk wif me. Be a normal bf-gf. Start as a normal one, or mayb juz go on a date wif me. At least u're giving me a chance. But now, u're not even giving me the chance. U dun havta accept me str8 away. Do it bit by bit. At least open ur heart to me so i can try to enter. And holding hands, is it so wrong?? Each time u pull away, i oredi know u're telling me we hav no chance at all.

Sometimes i wonder, wat's so lack of me till u dun even wanna gimme a chance. Yet u can love ur ex so much altho he hurt u so deep. I know u loved him still. However, u can at least giv it a try to a new love. U wanna hold on, i cant do anything. At least we start walking. Then slowly, u'll forget him. I dun wanna say anymore.

Now all i ask is gimme a chance. Juz try to be a basic bf-gf. If u dun wanna try, forever oso we cant be one.